Pictures of South African Celebrities homes

0
Loading...

Owning a home is a great feeling for most South African celebrities. It’s important to also invest in property instead of buying expensive cars while you are still renting. That’s the reason we decided to compile a list of top South African celebrity homes (SA celebrity homes).

A common myths that you hear most people say is “you throw money away” on rent. As a home owner, you become subject to cost of owning a home. These South African celebrities account for maintenance, repairs, property taxes and homeowner’s insurance for their SA celebrity homes. Even though buying a house is a big financial commitment, these SA celebrities don’t mind because they buy things cash.

We have compiled a list of images of our favourite South African celebrity homes. These celebs are living the life and most fans look up to them.

Loading...

Anga Makubalo aka Naakmusiq
Actor and musician, Anga Makubalo aka Naakmusiq recently bought himself a fancy mansion in Ruimsuig with perfectly manicured gardens, an inviting swimming pool and modern design. Property websites estimate that a three-bedroom house in an estate sells from R2-million upwards.

Julius Malema
And we all say ‘there goes the tax payers money’. Julius Malema is said to be earning quite a hefty amount of money, no wonder he can afford a young mansion in Johannesburg and Polokwane, honestly life’s good on his side of the world.


DJ Sbu
Top Billing once visited the home of the inspiring and multi-talented South African icon DJ Sbu (Sibusiso Leope) and discovered more about his new book and his R8-million golf estate house.

Cassper Nyovest
Rapper Cassper Nyovest has made it in life and he’s living his life to the fullest. Tito Mboweni hit-maker, is one of South African celebrities who work hard in the studio. His house can accommodate six people, has three-bedrooms, three-bathrooms and is “close to the city centre, the airport, nightlife, public transport, and parks.”

 

Dr Malinga
FLYING kick master Dr Malinga has scored big! The singer flaunted his new R3,2 million Zambezi Country Estate house on Facebook in 2015. The entertainer bought the house with cash!

DJ Shimza
Ashley Raphala, also well known as DJ SHIMZA was born in Tembisa, Ekurhuleni and developed the love of music from his early days as a child. DJ Shimza bought his beautiful house in 2015. Shimza has been working hard in the music scene and has proved that working hard pays off.

AKA
Kiernan Jarryd Forbes, known by his stage name AKA, is a South African hip hop recording artist and record producer. In 2015 it was reported that rapper AKA bought a new house with ex-lover Zinhle Jiyane. When they broke up, he moved out and stayed with ex-girlfriend Bonang Matheba.

Kenny Kunene
The “Sushi King” Kenny Kunene is one of the most richest South African businessman and celebrities. Kenny was born on 21st October 1970 in the township of Kutlwanong in Odendaalsrus in the Free State province.


Latest Gossip News via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to our website and receive notifications of Latest Gossip News via email.

Loading...